About Iran School

Established in 1991 and registered with harrow Youth Voluntary Services, the main objective of Iran School is teaching Farsi to Iranian, Afghan and Tajik students residing in North West London.

Located at Belmont First School, Harrow Wealdstone, the school is open to all students aged 5-16. Additionally, there is a football club and supplementary Maths classes. Efforts to have a music club is in progress.

View map

Run by HICA Trustees, who are specialist in the subject with many years of experience in teaching and running schools both in Iran and England.

Teachers are all qualified for teaching Farsi as mother tongue or a second language and certified, with Police clearance to work with children (DBS).

Opening Hours: Saturdays 11-15. School currently have a very much appreciated help of a Psychologist and a legal adviser for parents.

Registration Fee remains unchanged as September 11th 2017: £120 per term.


SCHOOL TERMS 2014-2015

AUGUST2014
SEPTEMBER20272014
OCTOBER041118252014
NOVEMBER081522292014
DECEMBER0613202014
JANUARY101724312015
FEBRUARY0714282015
March0714212015
APRIL18252015
MAY020916232015
JUNE061320272015
JULY04112015

School terms and holidays follow the academic calendar year of England. For more information please contact us on 07815611605 or 07585 336769. Also through our website contacts page.

ADDRESS: Bentley Wood High School is an all-girls secondary academy school Clamp Hill, Stanmore HA7 3JW.